Standard Patch Cords
来源:https://www.aflhyperscale.com/product/standard-patch-cords | 作者:Abbott.zhang | 发布时间: 257天前 | 258 次浏览 | 分享到:
November 21th, 2018

  

Description

Our Standard  range of patch cords provide an optimized and  cost effective solution for most applications including enterprise, lan, and datacom. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects.The patch cords are terminated with our optimized range of physical contact (single mode & multimode) zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors.  These are manufactured with precision factory mounting and polishing techniques which helps assure high transmission quality.

Features/Benefits
  • Exceed  IEC performance requirements
  • Available in different fiber types (SM - G652D, MM - OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
  • Available with different connector types (LC, FC, SC, ST)
  • Provided in multipacks of 10 patch cords in standard lengths
  • Standard cable dimensions are 2 mm (LC) and 3 mm (FC, SC, ST)
  • REACH & SvHC compliant
  • Materials compliant to RoHS (2011/65/EU)
Applications
  • Enterprise
  • Datacom
  • LAN and WAN
  • FTTX
  • Broadband network
Specifications
OPTICAL PERFORMANCE SINGLE MODE MULTIMODE CONFORMANCE
IL (maximum - factory tested) 0.30 dB 0.30 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Average/Random 0.30 dB 0.25 dB IEC 61300-3-34
Return Loss (Min) 50 dB 20 dB* IEC 61300-3-6

*Return Loss based on sample data

CHARACTERISTICS UNITS SIMPLEX DUPLEX  (ZIP design)
Cable Material   LSZH LSZH
Strength Member   Aramid Aramid
Crush N 1000 1000
Operating Temperature °C -20 to +60 -20 to +60
Minimum Bending Radius (for non-circular cables, the cable diameter is the minor dimension) mm 10D (installed)20D (loaded) 10D (installed)20D (loaded)

 

Ordering information
Connector End A   Connector End B   Fiber Type   Cable Configuration   Cable Colour*   Cable Diameter   Cable Length    
FC FC   FC FC   09 OS1/OS2   D Duplex LSZH   YE Yellow   2MM 2mm   001 1 meter   -S3
LC LC   LC LC   OM1 OM1   S Simplex LSZH   OR Orange   3MM 3mm   002 2 meter    
SC SC   SC SC   OM2 OM2         AQ Aqua         003 3 meter    
ST ST   ST ST   OM3 OM3         EV Erika Violet         005 5 meter    
            OM4 OM4                     010 10 meter    
                                    xxx specify    

*Note colors: YE = OS1/OS2, OR = OM1/OM2, AQ = OM3, EV=OM4

Example Part Number

LC   SC   OM3   D   AQ   2MM   005   -S3

This part number has created a 5 meter LC to SC OM3 2mm Aqua LSZH duplex patch cord.Note: For single mode APC products please see our enhanced product range data sheets

Additional information
MECHANICAL PROPERTIES CRITERIA CONFORMANCE
Mechanical endurance 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2
Vibration 10-55 Hz, 0.75 amplitude IEC 61300-2-1
Drop Drop height 1m, 5 drops IEC 61300-2-12
Cable retention Magnitude 50 N IEC 61300-2-4