Ultra High Density Splice Module
来源:https://www.aflhyperscale.com/product/ultra-high-density-splice-module | 作者:Abbott.zhang | 发布时间: 252天前 | 231 次浏览 | 分享到:
January 7th, 2020

  

Description

Ultra High Density (UHD) System of 2U, 1U and 0U chassis is a platform offering modular splicing solution. UHD modules can feature special internal splice management housing conveniently up to 24 x splice positions. 2U rack space can contain up to 288 splice positions. Both LC (Up to 24 x ports per module) and SC (Up to 12 x ports per module) interfaces are provided. Modular splice system is ideal for Telco infrastructure. Natural demarcation by splice module provides easy selective access to installed/ spliced infrastructure and provides easy way of expending or changing services. Modules can be easily handled and splice work can take place in convenient position away from module destination rack position. Modules can be supplied with factory populated pigtails set or as an empty units.

Features/Benefits
  • SC (Up to 12 ports)/LC (Up to 24 x ports) interface selection
  • Up to 24 splice positions per module
  • Offered loaded with set of Easy Strip 2mtr pigtails for 12 fibre modules, or 1mtr prigtails for 24 fibre modules or supplied empty with adapters only for on-site population
  • Hinged splice holders facilitate pigtail loading and fiber management
  • Rear 12 mm OD cable entry
Applications
  • Enterprise/ Campus networks
  • LAN
  • Telecommunication
  • Central office/ POP
Specifications
DESCRIPTION  
Adaptors LC(QUAD) - 24 Fibers ModuleBody Colour: Aqua (MM), Blue (SM/UPC), Green (SM/APC)LC(DX) - 12 Fibers ModuleBody Colour:Beige/ Aqua (OM1&2/OM3&4), Blue (SM/UPC), Green (SM/APC)SC(DX) Body Colour: Beige/ Aqua (OM1&2/OM3&4), Blue (SM/UPC), Green (SM/APC)
Cable Rear Entry Dimension 1 x OD 12 mm
Module Material ABS
Module Colour Slate Grey RAL7015 (Standard)
Light Grey RAL7035
Module Weight Packaged (Unloaded/ Loaded with pigtails) 0.27kg/0.35kg
Package Dims (W x H x D [mm]) 135 x 45 x 280mm
Suggested complementary splice protectors SPLICE45CLEAR3MM - 45mm Splice Protector - Clear - 3mm Dia
Suggested complementary pigtail set PN when ordered separately from module *XX2E-12/1BNLx12 Colour Pigtail 2 meter EasyStrip 900um *All in x1 Bag No Serial Labels **PN incomplete - refer to pigtail datasheets for exact part number

Connector Specification

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE MM PREMIUM MM STANDARD SM PREMIUM SM STANDARD CONFORMANCE
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.15dB 0.25dB 0.15dB 0.25dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.08dB 0.15dB 0.12dB 0.18dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.10dB 0.20dB 0.12dB 0.18dB IEC 61300-3-34
Ordering information
Code   Fibre Type   Code   Fibre Count   Code   End A   Code
A   4 OM4   UD   12 12F   BP   A LC   X-01AK
    7 G.657A1       24 24F       B LCA    
                        D SC    
                        E SCA    

Legacy ordering information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
UHD12SCOM4SPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 12 x SC Multi-Mode OM4 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x SC Duplex Aqua Adaptors

UHD12SCSMSPLICELOAD/P

UHD Splice Module 12 x SC Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x SC Duplex Blue Adaptors
UHD12SCASMSPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 12 x SCA Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x SC Duplex Green Adaptors
UHD12LCOM4SPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 12 x LC  Multi-Mode OM4 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x LC Duplex Aqua Adaptors
UHD12LCSMSPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 12 x LC Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x LC Duplex Blue Adaptors
UHD12LCASMSPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 12 x LCA Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x LC Duplex Green Adaptors
UHD24LCOM4SPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 24 x LC  Multi-Mode OM4 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x LC QUAD Aqua Adaptors
UHD24LCSMSPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 24 x LC Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6 x LC Quad  Blue Adaptors
UHD24LCASMSPLICELOAD/P UHD Splice Module 24 x LC/APC Singlemode 9/125 G.657A1 Easy Strip Premium Pigtails 6xLC/APC Quad  Green Adaptors