LGX Adaptor Plates
来源:https://www.aflhyperscale.com/product/lgx-adapter-plates | 作者:Abbott.zhang | 发布时间: 253天前 | 274 次浏览 | 分享到:
January 8th, 2020


Description

Our versatile LGX style Adaptor Plate can be used in a wide range of products including wall/tamper resistant boxes and panels. The plates are interchangeable which means that you can use them for different applications depending on the customers’ needs. Having the choice of a wide range of adapters offers a flexible solution to the user. The LGX adapter plate can be used in data centers, telecommunication networks, security networks, demarcation point and more.

Features/Benefits
  • Suitable for SC, LC, ST, FC & E2000 adapters
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with either fastening pips or screw in
  • Ranges from low to high density fiber counts
  • Robust steel design
  • Supplied with adapters pre-loaded
Applications

For use in the following products; TW07/08/09/10, S13, AM sliding panels, AM wall boxes, W09/W15, LGX3UCHASSIS & LGX Splice Cassettes.

Specifications
Technical Specification  
Height 30mm
Width 31mm
Length 129mm
Net weight 100g
Packed weight 150g
Packaged dimensions 60mm (H) X 45mm (W) X 140mm (L)
Material Sheet Steel
Material Thickness 1.2mm
Colour Black RAL9004
Material coating Electro Static Powder Coating
Operating Temperature -40°C to + 60°C
Compliant to RoHS, Reach, SVHC
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1
Ordering information
Code   Fibre Type   Code   Fibre Count   End A
F   S SM UPC Adaptors   LAXXBX   AX LC   -01AD L01 - 8 Port (SC Simplex / LC Duplex)
    M MM Adaptors       BX LCA   -02AD L02 - 8 Port (FC/ST)
    Q MM Aqua adaptors       DX SC   -03AD L03 - 6 Port (SC Duplex / LC Quad)
              EX SCA   -04YY L04 - Blank Plate
              HX FC   -06AD L06 - 8 Port (MPO)
              JX FCA      
              KX ST      
              LX E2      
              MX E2A      
              FX MTRJ      
              UX MPO      

Legacy Ordering Information

L01 - 8 x LC Duplex L01 - 8 x SC Simplex L01 - 8 x E2000 L01 - 8 x MTRJ
LGX-Plate_0009_LC-MM-beige-copy
Multimode: L01LCM08
Adaptor: LCDPXBEIGE
LGX-Plate_0012_SC-SIMPLEX-MM-copy
Multimode: L01SCM08
Adaptor: SCUSPHBRBEIGE
LGX-Plate_0002_E2000-MM-copy
Multimode: L01E2M08
Adaptor: E2UBEIGE
LGX-Plate_0010_MTRJ1-copy
L01MTM08
Adaptor: MTRJUNITER
LGX-Plate_0008_LC-Blue-copy
Single mode: L01LCS08
Adaptor: LCDPXBLUE
LGX-Plate_0013_SC-SIMPLEX-SM-copy
Single mode: L01SCS08
Adaptor: SCUSZR02
LGX-Plate_0003_E2000-SM-copy
Single mode:L01E2S08
Adaptor: E2UBLUE
 
LGX-Plate_0007_LC-APC-copy
APC Single mode: L01LCA08
Adaptor: LCAPCUDGREEN
LGX-Plate_0016_SCA
APC Single mode: L01SCA08
Adaptor: SCAPCUSGREEN
LGX-Plate_0001_E2000-APC-copy
APC Single mode: L01E2A08
Adaptor: E2APCUGREEN
 
       
L02 - 8 x FC L02 - 8 x ST L03 - 6 x SC Duplex L03 - 6 x LC QUAD
LGX-Plate_0004_FC-MM-copy
Multimode: L02FCM08
Adaptor: FCUZR02-D
LGX-Plate_0017_ST-Multimode-copy
Multimode: L02STM08
Adaptor: STUPHBR
LGX-Plate_0011_SC-MM-DUPLEX-copy
Multimode: L03SCM06
Adaptor: SCUDPHBRBEIGE

L03-multimode

Multimode: L03LC06AQ

LGX-Plate_0003_E2000-SM-copy
Single mode: L02FCS08
Adaptor: FCUPHBR-D
LGX-Plate_0018_ST-SINGLEMODE-copy
Single mode: L02STS08
Adaptor: STUZR02
LGX-Plate_0014_SC-SM-DUPLEX-copy
Single mode: L03SCS06
Adaptor: SCUDZR02BLUE

L03-singlemode

Single mode: L03LC06BL

LGX-Plate_0001_E2000-APC-copy
APC Single mode: L02FCA08
Adaptor: FCAPCUZR02-D
  LGX-Plate_0015_SC-APC-DUPLEX-copy
APC Single mode: L03SCA06
Adaptor: SCAPCUDGREEN

L03-APC-singlemode

APC Single Mode: L03LC06GN

Blank Plate L06 - 8 x MTP    

LGX-Plate_0000_blank-copy

L04

L08-mtp

L06MPO08

   

To order the front plate in grey colour, please add /G on the end of the part numbers listed above. Example: L01E2A08/G