Slim depth HD Patch Panel 7U (2U for Cable Management) 576f
来源:https://www.aflhyperscale.com/product/Slim-Depth-HD-Patch-Panel-7U | 作者:Abbott.zhang | 发布时间: 247天前 | 223 次浏览 | 分享到:
January 8th, 2020


Description

The AFL Hyperscale Slim Depth HD Patch Panel is designed for best utilization of space in a shallow depth (260mm or 10.2") environments. The patch panel can house over 24 cassettes each with a 24f capacity. The cassettes are available in various fiber and breakout configurations. Multiple polarities are supported on the SM and MM fiber configurations. The Splice cassettes are easy to install or remove with snap rivets that fit into aligning holes. 3 different types of cassettes provide MPO to LC, LC splicing or LC pre-terminated options. Coupled with AFL Hyperscale’s 6912f wall cabinets, the patch panel provides highly efficient and cost effective patching in 24f blocks.

  • Highly innovative, cost efficient and modular design with several breakout options for SM and MM fiber
  • Easy to install 576f with slim cassette options
  • Uniquely positioned for Colo and Telco rack installs
Features/Benefits
  • Shallow depth (260mm or 10.2")
  • 7U Height : 5U for cassettes and 2 U for fiber management
  • Accommodates up to 576f
  • 24 fiber cassettes
  • Fiber management support on top and bottom of the path panel
  • Snap rivets provide quick install or removal
  • Available in various MM and SM fiber configurations
Applications
  • Colocation
  • Telco Racks
  • Meet Me Rooms
  • Hyperscale Datacenter
Specifications
ELEMENT CHARACTERISTIC
Dimension 308mm (H) X 438.6mm (W) X 260mm (D)
Maximum fiber count 576
Cable entry LEFT and RIGHT
Material Aluminum Alloy
Material thickness 1.5 mm
Material coating Powder coating
Color Black
Operating temperature -20°C to +50°C
Compliant to RoHS, Reach/SVHC
Ordering information
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
HDX7UPANEL HDX 7U Slim Depth Panel
HDX24FMPOLCSMCASS 24f MPO-LC HDX Slim Depth Cassette G.657.A1 Pol A/C
HDX24FMPOLCMMCASS 24f MPO-LC HDX Cassette (OM4 fiber loaded)
HDX24FMPOLCSMCASSB1 24f MPO Prem(M)-LC Prem Slim Depth Cassette G.657.A1 Pol B1
HDX24FMPOLCSMCASSB2 24f MPO Prem(M)-LC Prem Slim Depth Cassette G.657.A1 Pol B2
HDX24FMPOLCMMCASSB1 24f MPO Prem(M)-LC Prem Slim Depth Cassette OM4 Pol B1
HDX24FMPOLCMMCASSB2 24f MPO Prem(M)-LC Prem Slim Depth Cassette OM4 Pol B2
HDX24FLCSPLSMCASS 24f LC Prem Splicing Slim Depth Cassette G.657.A1 SM Pigtail Loaded
HDX24FLCSPLMMCASS 24f LC Prem Splicing Slim Depth Cassette OM4 Pigtail Loaded
HDX24FPRELCSCASS 24f LC Preterm Slim Depth Cassette Pass Through SM
HDX24FPRELCMCASS 24f LC Preterm Slim Depth Cassette Pass Through MM
HDX144FPASSCASS 12 Ports MPO Slim Depth Cassette Pass Through