Single Jacket Micro Cable (2-24 Fibers)
来源:https://www.aflhyperscale.com/product/single-jacket-micro-cable-2-24-fibers | 作者:Abbott.zhang | 发布时间: 247天前 | 243 次浏览 | 分享到:
August 12th, 2019

   
Description

2 to 24 fibre 250µm OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 multimode or   ITU-T G.652D, ITU-T G.657A1 or ITU-T G.657A2  single mode MicroCables with aramid strength members and single  LSZH jacket. The cables consist of 2 to 24, 250µm  optical fibres in a 3mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket with aramid strength members.

Features/Benefits
  • Optical cable intended for patching applications
  • Individual color coated optical fibers
  • Compact 250µm high fiber density construction
  • All dielectric construction with aramid yarn for physical protection and mechanical strength
  • Single LSZH jacket for internal use
Applications
  • Ideal for internal inter-connect patching using MPO or MTP® connectivity
  • Specialist cable for high density connectivity including Data Centres
Specifications
Parameter Unit Value
Crush N/100 mm 500
Strength member   Aramid
Storage temperature °C - 20 to 60
Installation temperature °C - 5 to 50
Operating temperature °C -20 to 60
Nominal weight (2 to 24f) kg/km 7
Primary buffer diameter µm 250
Fiber count n 2 to 24
Nominal outer diameter (2 to 24f) mm 2.95 ± 0.1 mm
Maximum tensile load (installed) N 60
Maximum tensile load (installation/loaded) N 200
Minimum bend radius (installed) mm 31
Minimum bend radius (installation/loaded) mm 62
Jacket Material   LSZH
Drum length km 2


Ordering information
PART NUMBER
(PN)
DESCRIPTION PHASING OUT PN
 C1DQ*J2ZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f OM1 62.5/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Orange  OM1MICROSJ**UOR
 C2DQ*J2ZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f OM2 50/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Orange  OM2MICROSJ**UOR
 C3DQ*JCZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f OM3 50/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Aqua  OM3MICROSJ**UAQ
 C4DQ*JCZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f OM4 50/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Aqua  OM4MICROSJ**UAQ
 C4DQ*JDZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f OM4 50/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Erika Violet  OM4MICROSJ**UEV
 C9DQ*J9ZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f G.652D 9/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Yellow  OS1MICROSJ**UYE
 C7DQ*J9ZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f G.657A1 9/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Yellow  7A1MICROSJ**UYE
 C8DQ*J9ZZZ AFL Hyperscale **f G.657A2 9/125 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Yellow  7A2MICROSJ**UYE


Where * is the cable fiber count code for the part number and   **  is the cable fiber count for the description


*Fiber count code ** Cable fiber count
2 02
4 04
6 06
8 08
A 12
B 16
C 24


Color name Blue Orange Red Yellow Purple Aqua Erika
Violet
Color Code 1 2 7 9 A C D
***Color              

*** Please note that these colors are for guidance only and may display differently depending on your screen or printer.


To order a twelve fiber single mode cable with red jacket replace J9  in the part number with J7  and change Yellow in the description to Red.

For example  - 

C7DQAJ7ZZZ    AFL Hyperscale 12f G.657A1 Int Microcable Single Jacket 3mm Aramid LSZH Red